Ben Ramirez, Senior Pastor

Jonathan Greeson, Youth Pastor

Please join us as we worship the LORD:

  • Sunday School - 9:45 am
  • Sunday Morning Worship - 11:00 am
  • Wednesday Teen Groups - 6:30 pm
  • Wednesday Prayer Service - 7:00 pm

This Week at FBC

(September 26 - October 2)
  • Tuesday 5:00pm - Pavilion Work Night
  • Wednesday 6:30pm - "Refuge" (Teen Ministry)
  • Wednesday 7:00pm - Prayer & Bible Study
  • Wednesday 7:30pm - Missions Meeting
  • Thursday 5:00pm - Pavilion Work Night
  • Friday 8:30am - God's Gals Prayer Circle Group
  • Saturday 9:30am - Ladies Conference
  • Sunday 9:45am - Sunday School
  • Sunday 11:00am - Worship Service
  • Sunday 6:00pm - CIA - Christians in Activity
  • Sunday 6:00pm - Parents of Teens Small Group

Announcements

Click links below to view details

Upcoming Events

October 1st - Ladies Conference
October 2nd - Pastor Appreciation Lunch
October 12th - Church Business Meeting
October 22nd & 23rd - Missions Conference

Pastor Appreciation BBQ

October 2nd at the Pavilion immediately following Morning Service (BBQ Chicken and dessert provided - Please sign up to attend and bring a dish to pass)

Children's Christmas Program

Practice starts today during Children's Church - Ginny Wilhelm is also requesting anyone interested in helping with this program to meet her downstairs in the Children's Church room immediately following the morning service.

Operation Christmas Child

We will be packing Shoeboxes again this year. Boxes will be available in the gym. Please return your packed Shoeboxes November 20th. See Chris Shutt for Information.

2016 Missions Conference

October 22nd and 23rd
Please clear time on your October calendars to attend these important times of learning from our Missionaries.
Attending FBC Missionaries:
Nate and Amy Kidder and family - Serving in Ethiopia
Bob Till - Serving with Greater Europe Mission
Alex and Isabel Jaruchik - Serving with Far East Broadcasting Company

Schedule:
Saturday October 22nd:
10-10:30am - Meet and Greet Coffee Time
10:30-12:00pm - Presentations from our Missionaries
12:00-1:00pm - Lunch (Please sign up at Information table)
1:00-2:30pm - Breakout sessions with each Missionary
Sunday October 23rd:
9:45am - Combined Sunday School in the Auditorium with Bob Till and the Jaruchiks.
11:00am - Morning Service, speaker Nate Kidder